9318 Hilliard Rd Middlesex, NC 27557
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,512
Sq Ft
1.09
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 9318 Hilliard Rd, Middlesex, NC 27557. 9318 Hilliard Rd is a home located in Nash County with nearby schools including Middlesex Elementary School, Southern Nash Middle School, and Southern Nash High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $714 | $76,530 | $16,350 | $60,180 |
| 2024 | $718 | $67,520 | $16,350 | $51,170 |
| 2023 | $683 | $67,520 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $657 | $67,520 | $16,350 | $51,170 |
| 2021 | $631 | $67,520 | $16,350 | $51,170 |
| 2020 | $631 | $67,520 | $16,350 | $51,170 |
| 2019 | $631 | $67,520 | $16,350 | $51,170 |
| 2018 | $631 | $67,520 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $631 | $67,520 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $749 | $83,134 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $720 | $83,134 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map