9318 Paramount Ave Dallas, TX 75217
Pleasant Grove NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $154,000 - $219,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
896
Sq Ft
$195/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9318 Paramount Ave, Dallas, TX 75217 and is currently estimated at $175,153, approximately $195 per square foot. 9318 Paramount Ave is a home located in Dallas County with nearby schools including William M. Anderson Elementary School, Balch Springs Middle School, and H Grady Spruce High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,782 | $162,980 | $50,000 | $112,980 |
| 2024 | $2,782 | $162,980 | $50,000 | $112,980 |
| 2023 | $2,782 | $103,720 | $45,000 | $58,720 |
| 2022 | $2,593 | $103,720 | $45,000 | $58,720 |
| 2021 | $1,766 | $66,960 | $30,000 | $36,960 |
| 2020 | $1,261 | $46,470 | $20,000 | $26,470 |
| 2019 | $1,322 | $46,470 | $20,000 | $26,470 |
| 2018 | $693 | $25,490 | $14,000 | $11,490 |
| 2017 | $693 | $25,490 | $14,000 | $11,490 |
| 2016 | $693 | $25,490 | $14,000 | $11,490 |
| 2015 | $699 | $25,490 | $14,000 | $11,490 |
| 2014 | $699 | $25,490 | $14,000 | $11,490 |
Source: Public Records
Map