9319 226th Ave E Buckley, WA 98321
Estimated Value: $653,000 - $733,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,658
Sq Ft
$255/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9319 226th Ave E, Buckley, WA 98321 and is currently estimated at $676,888, approximately $254 per square foot. 9319 226th Ave E is a home located in Pierce County with nearby schools including Mountain Meadow Elementary School, Glacier Middle School, and Kelly Lake Montessori.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 13, 2007
Sold by
Taylor Terry L and Taylor Michaeline K
Bought by
Schmidt O Ann and Schmidt Steven E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$121,950
Outstanding Balance
$20,271
Interest Rate
6.4%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$656,617
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 22, 2005
Sold by
Afford A Home Inc
Bought by
Taylor Terry L and Taylor Michaeline K
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schmidt O Ann | $374,950 | Commonwealth Land Title | |
| Taylor Terry L | $307,450 | Transnation Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Schmidt O Ann | $121,950 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,085 | $627,800 | $177,200 | $450,600 |
| 2024 | $6,085 | $627,900 | $182,900 | $445,000 |
| 2023 | $6,085 | $581,500 | $169,700 | $411,800 |
| 2022 | $5,786 | $585,500 | $196,000 | $389,500 |
| 2021 | $5,880 | $446,100 | $127,600 | $318,500 |
| 2019 | $5,161 | $416,300 | $103,400 | $312,900 |
| 2018 | $5,349 | $397,900 | $96,900 | $301,000 |
| 2017 | $4,678 | $367,800 | $83,800 | $284,000 |
| 2016 | $4,538 | $279,100 | $56,600 | $222,500 |
| 2014 | $4,152 | $275,300 | $44,000 | $231,300 |
| 2013 | $4,152 | $243,100 | $41,900 | $201,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map