$187,500
SOLD APR 2, 2026
Last list price

9319 N Main St Tullos, LA 71479

3 Beds
2 Baths
3,990 Sq Ft
1 Acres Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 2, 2026

$47 Per Sq Ft

119 on Market

Highlights

  • Victorian Architecture
  • Attached Garage
  • Gas Fireplace
  • Breakfast Area or Nook
  • Central Heating and Cooling System

About This Home

As of April 2026

If you’re looking for a home with space to grow and room to adapt, this property has it all. With 3 bedrooms, 2 baths, and the potential for up to six bedrooms, it’s perfect for families, hobbies, or multi-use living. Two large living areas make it easy to host gatherings or enjoy quiet nights in, while a dedicated office/flex space can become a playroom, gym, or guest suite. A formal dining room and breakfast area make mealtime effortless, and the enclosed sunroom is ideal for morning coffee or evening relaxation. Outside, the 1.8-acre yard offers privacy and room to enjoy the outdoors. An attached three-car carport, a 920 sq. ft. detached building, an open RV shed, and an outdoor patio give you space for vehicles, storage, hobbies, and entertaining. This is a home built for comfort, flexibility, and making it truly your own.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Dana Chapman

CENTURY 21 BUELOW-MILLER REALTY License #GCLRA:995701177 Listed on: 11/03/2025

CENTURY 21 BUELOW-MILLER REALTY

Last Buyer's Agent

NON MLS-GCLRA

NON MEMBER SOLD License #GCLRA

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1960

Lot Details

  • 1 Acre Lot

Interior Spaces

  • 3,990 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • Gas Fireplace
  • Breakfast Area or Nook

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 104202

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1960

Lot Details

1 Acres

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Dwelling Type: Single Family - Detached
  • Style: Victorian
  • Condition: Avg
  • ADA Features: No
  • Legal Description: URBAN: LOTS 14 AND 15 OF BLK. A OF TREMONT ADD. TO TULLOS;
  • Lp Amt Sq Ft: 46.99
  • Building Stories: 2.00000
  • Total Area: 5665
  • AddressLine: Main ST, TULLOS LA 71479
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Stories: 2

Interior Features

  • Fireplace: Gas
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Estimated Living Area: 3990
  • Total Bathrooms: 2.00
  • Total Sq Ft: 3990

Lot Info

  • Acres: 1.0000
  • Elevation Certificate: No
  • Lot Description: 1-5 Acres
  • Lot Size: 1 Acres (+/-)
  • Parcel #: 104202

Green Features

  • Green Building Cert Attached Y N: No

Rental Info

  • Lease Purchase Poss: No

Building Info

  • Year Built: 1960

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Nov 3, 2025
Closed on
Apr 2, 2026
Sold by
David Palmer and David Gina
Bought by
Vines Victor and Vines Jennifer Jeanene
Seller's Agent
Dana Chapman
CENTURY 21 BUELOW-MILLER REALTY
Buyer's Agent
NON MLS-GCLRA
NON MEMBER SOLD
List Price
$220,000
Views
98

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
15.59%
Original Mortgage
$183,870
Outstanding Balance
$183,870
Interest Rate
6.01%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
-$448

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 10, 2021
Sold by
Clark Waymon Dail and Clark Stephanie Denean Book
Bought by
Palmer John David

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$110,000
Interest Rate
2.73%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Deed $180,000 Westcor Land Title Insurance C
Cash Sale Deed $105,000 North Louisiana Land & Title
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $183,870 VA
Previous Owner $110,000 New Conventional
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/02/2026 04/02/26 Sold -- -- --
03/02/2026 03/02/26 Pending -- -- --
01/18/2026 01/18/26 Price Changed $187,500 -8.5% $47 / Sq Ft
11/17/2025 11/17/25 Price Changed $205,000 -6.8% $51 / Sq Ft
11/03/2025 11/03/25 For Sale $220,000 -- $55 / Sq Ft
Source: Greater Central Louisiana REALTORS® Association

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,580 $11,847 $390 $11,457
2024 $1,580 $11,847 $390 $11,457
2023 $1,880 $12,820 $400 $12,420
2022 $1,880 $12,820 $400 $12,420
2021 $1,880 $12,820 $400 $12,420
2020 $1,993 $12,820 $400 $12,420
2019 $2,017 $12,820 $400 $12,420
2018 $1,915 $12,820 $400 $12,420
2017 $2,017 $12,820 $400 $12,420
2016 $2,017 $12,820 $400 $12,420
2015 $1,823 $11,740 $400 $11,340
2013 $1,823 $11,740 $400 $11,340
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Greater Central Louisiana REALTORS® Association

MLS Number: 2529101

Greater Central Louisiana REALTORS® Association

APN: 104202

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.