9319 Wire Ave Silver Spring, MD 20901
Silver Spring Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $439,568 - $646,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,281
Sq Ft
$423/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9319 Wire Ave, Silver Spring, MD 20901 and is currently estimated at $541,392, approximately $422 per square foot. 9319 Wire Ave is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Highland View Elementary School, Silver Spring International Middle School, and Northwood High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 9, 2006
Sold by
Cooper Gene B
Bought by
Cooper Gene B Tr
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 3, 2006
Sold by
Cooper Gene B
Bought by
Cooper Gene B Tr
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cooper Gene B Tr | -- | -- | |
| Cooper Gene B Tr | -- | -- | |
| Cooper Gene B Tr | -- | -- | |
| Cooper Gene B Tr | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,661 | $366,700 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $4,661 | $347,300 | $251,200 | $96,100 |
| 2023 | $0 | $344,633 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,367 | $341,967 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $4,193 | $339,300 | $251,200 | $88,100 |
| 2020 | $4,193 | $334,733 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $4,109 | $330,167 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $4,034 | $325,600 | $251,200 | $74,400 |
| 2017 | $3,891 | $308,067 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,496 | $290,533 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,496 | $273,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,496 | $273,000 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map