932 Clear St North Pole, AK 99705
Badger NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $139,000 - $257,000
Studio
1
Bath
864
Sq Ft
$226/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 932 Clear St, North Pole, AK 99705 and is currently estimated at $194,959, approximately $225 per square foot. 932 Clear St is a home located in Fairbanks North Star Borough with nearby schools including Ticasuk Brown Elementary School, North Pole Middle School, and North Pole High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 27, 2017
Sold by
Greene Kimberly S
Bought by
Chapman Greene Lyssa
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chapman Greene Lyssa | -- | Accommodation |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,616 | $164,378 | $9,187 | $155,191 |
| 2024 | $2,534 | $159,896 | $9,187 | $150,709 |
| 2023 | $2,475 | $159,896 | $9,187 | $150,709 |
| 2022 | $2,464 | $142,216 | $9,187 | $133,029 |
| 2021 | $2,308 | $120,748 | $9,187 | $111,561 |
| 2020 | $2,259 | $117,224 | $9,187 | $108,037 |
| 2019 | $2,343 | $121,957 | $9,187 | $112,770 |
Source: Public Records
Map