932 Division St Darlington, WI 53530
Estimated Value: $113,917 - $182,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
4,356
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 932 Division St, Darlington, WI 53530 and is currently estimated at $158,229. 932 Division St is a home located in Lafayette County with nearby schools including Darlington Elementary/Middle School, Darlington High School, and Holy Rosary Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 3, 2024
Sold by
Jacobsen Kimberlee A
Bought by
Gutierrez-Lorenzano Rodimiro
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 30, 2024
Sold by
Smith-Hole Diane M and Smith-Hole James A.
Bought by
Jacobsen Kimberlee A
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gutierrez-Lorenzano Rodimiro | $42,000 | Lafayette Land Title Services, | |
| Jacobsen Kimberlee A | $25,000 | Atty. Aaron J. Stauffacher |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,985 | $108,200 | $12,900 | $95,300 |
| 2024 | $2,002 | $108,200 | $12,900 | $95,300 |
| 2023 | $2,131 | $73,200 | $8,400 | $64,800 |
| 2022 | $1,856 | $73,200 | $8,400 | $64,800 |
| 2021 | $1,758 | $73,200 | $8,400 | $64,800 |
| 2020 | $1,922 | $73,200 | $8,400 | $64,800 |
| 2019 | $1,841 | $73,200 | $8,400 | $64,800 |
| 2018 | $1,715 | $57,800 | $8,000 | $49,800 |
| 2017 | $1,687 | $57,800 | $8,000 | $49,800 |
| 2016 | $1,722 | $57,800 | $8,000 | $49,800 |
| 2015 | $1,416 | $57,800 | $8,000 | $49,800 |
| 2013 | -- | $57,800 | $8,000 | $49,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map