932 E Legendary Run Cincinnati, OH 45245
Estimated Value: $509,860 - $613,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,716
Sq Ft
$210/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 932 E Legendary Run, Cincinnati, OH 45245 and is currently estimated at $571,715, approximately $210 per square foot. 932 E Legendary Run is a home located in Clermont County with nearby schools including Locust Corner Elementary School, New Richmond Middle School, and New Richmond High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 26, 2010
Sold by
Heide Steven D and Heide Maureen K
Bought by
Seidel Mark S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$278,000
Outstanding Balance
$181,252
Interest Rate
5.05%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$390,463
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 17, 2003
Sold by
Fischer Single Family Homes Ltd
Bought by
Heide Steven D and Heide Maureen K
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Interest Rate
5.37%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Seidel Mark S | $278,000 | Chicago Title Insurance Co | |
| Heide Steven D | $276,000 | Homestead Title Agency Ltd |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Seidel Mark S | $278,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Heide Steven D | $200,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,380 | $143,470 | $29,510 | $113,960 |
| 2024 | $6,061 | $143,470 | $29,510 | $113,960 |
| 2023 | $6,068 | $143,470 | $29,510 | $113,960 |
| 2022 | $6,121 | $115,820 | $23,800 | $92,020 |
| 2021 | $6,024 | $115,820 | $23,800 | $92,020 |
| 2020 | $6,002 | $115,820 | $23,800 | $92,020 |
| 2019 | $4,759 | $102,410 | $20,580 | $81,830 |
| 2018 | $4,760 | $102,410 | $20,580 | $81,830 |
| 2017 | $4,365 | $102,410 | $20,580 | $81,830 |
| 2016 | $4,587 | $90,620 | $18,200 | $72,420 |
| 2015 | $4,013 | $90,620 | $18,200 | $72,420 |
| 2014 | $4,013 | $90,620 | $18,200 | $72,420 |
| 2013 | $3,890 | $87,220 | $18,200 | $69,020 |
Source: Public Records
Map