NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $156,000 - $171,000

1 Bed
1 Bath
1,100 Sq Ft
$149/Sq Ft Est. Value

Highlights

  • Wood Flooring
  • L-Shaped Dining Room
  • Galley Kitchen
  • Wheeling High School Rated A
  • Balcony

About This Home

As of February 2019

Beautiful 1 Bedroom & 1 Bathroom Condo on the 2nd Floor in Quiet Condo Complex. Open Floor Plan with Updated Kitchen and with Gorgeous Hardwood Flooring. Dining Room Space Right off Kitchen Leads into Over-Sized Living Room. Huge Bedroom with Large Walk-In Closet. Laundry in the Building. Pool, Parking, and Snow Removal Included. Subject to Credit & Criminal Background Check Mysmartmove $40 per person.

Last Agent to Rent the Property

Caitlin Spencer

Coldwell Banker Real Estate Group License #475158431 Listed on: 11/23/2018

Coldwell Banker Real Estate Group

Last Renter's Agent

Shannon Palermo

Baird & Warner License #475163123

Baird & Warner

Property Details

Home Type

  • Other

Year Built

  • 1978

Lot Details

  • 15.64

Year Built

1978

Lot Details

15.64 Acres

Rental Info

  • Available: 12/01/2018
  • Fees Approvals: Credit Report
  • Monthly Lot Rental Included: Parking, Pool, Exterior Maintenance, Lawn Care, Snow Removal, Internet
  • Security Deposit: $1100

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential Rental
  • Type Attached: Condo
  • Unit Floor Level: 2
  • Age: 31-40 Years
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 2
  • Year Built: 1978

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Oven/Range, Refrigerator
  • Interior Property Features: Hardwood Floors
  • Number Of Rooms: 4
  • Bedrooms All Levels: 1
  • Master Bedroom Level: Main Level
  • Master Bedroom Size: 14X11
  • Master Bedroom Flooring: Carpet
  • Living Room Level: Main Level
  • Living Room Size: 23X12
  • Living Room Flooring: Wood Laminate
  • Dining Room: L-shaped
  • Dining Room Level: Main Level
  • Dining Room Size: 07X09
  • Dining Room Flooring: Wood Laminate
  • Kitchen Type: Galley
  • Kitchen Level: Main Level
  • Kitchen Size: 10X09
  • Kitchen Flooring: Vinyl
  • Additional Rooms: No additional rooms

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Building Type: Aluminum Siding, Brick
  • Exterior Property Features: Balcony

Garage/Parking

  • Number of Cars: 1
  • Parking: Space/s
  • Parking Details: Unassigned
  • Number Parking Spaces: 1
  • Parking On Site: Yes
  • Driveway: Asphalt
  • Parking Included In Price: Yes

Utilities

  • Cooling: 1 (Window/Wall Unit)
  • Water: Lake Michigan, Public
  • Sewer: Sewer-Public, Sewer-Storm
  • Heating Fuel: Radiators

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Max Pet Weight: 30
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Pet Information: Cats OK, Deposit Required, Dogs OK
  • Common Area Amenities: Coin Laundry, Storage, Party Room, Pool-Outdoors

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: 21

Lot Info

  • Lot Dimensions: COMMON

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 30, 2007
Sold by
Puga William F and Puga Elizabeth
Bought by
Puga William F
Current Estimated Value
$163,496

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$92,000
Interest Rate
7%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Closed Puga William F $92,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
02/01/2019 02/01/19 Rented $1,100 0.0% --
01/19/2019 01/19/19 Under Contract -- -- --
11/23/2018 11/23/18 For Rent $1,100 -- --
Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,572 $15,489 $2,117 $13,372
2024 $3,572 $10,337 $847 $9,490
2023 $3,353 $10,337 $847 $9,490
2022 $3,353 $10,337 $847 $9,490
2021 $2,395 $6,348 $264 $6,084
2020 $2,321 $6,348 $264 $6,084
2019 $2,375 $7,105 $264 $6,841
2018 $2,086 $5,600 $211 $5,389
2017 $2,048 $5,600 $211 $5,389
2016 $1,987 $5,600 $211 $5,389
2015 $1,866 $4,852 $423 $4,429
2014 $1,821 $4,852 $423 $4,429
2013 $1,701 $4,852 $423 $4,429
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)

MLS Number: MRD10143004

Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)

APN: 03-24-202-027-1190

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.