932 Five Point Rd Virginia Beach, VA 23454
Great Neck NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $537,000 - $647,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,674
Sq Ft
$352/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 932 Five Point Rd, Virginia Beach, VA 23454 and is currently estimated at $589,906, approximately $352 per square foot. 932 Five Point Rd is a home located in Virginia Beach City with nearby schools including Trantwood Elementary School, Great Neck Middle School, and Frank W. Cox High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 25, 2009
Sold by
Weast Debra Gail
Bought by
Peterson Deno
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$342,200
Outstanding Balance
$215,391
Interest Rate
4.94%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$374,515
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Peterson Deno | $335,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Peterson Deno | $342,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,349 | $466,100 | $290,000 | $176,100 |
| 2024 | $4,349 | $448,400 | $290,000 | $158,400 |
| 2023 | $4,223 | $426,600 | $265,000 | $161,600 |
| 2022 | $3,821 | $386,000 | $233,000 | $153,000 |
| 2021 | $3,469 | $350,400 | $222,500 | $127,900 |
| 2020 | $3,362 | $330,400 | $202,500 | $127,900 |
| 2019 | $3,358 | $336,200 | $202,500 | $133,700 |
| 2018 | $3,370 | $336,200 | $202,500 | $133,700 |
| 2017 | $3,233 | $322,500 | $192,500 | $130,000 |
| 2016 | $3,107 | $313,800 | $187,500 | $126,300 |
| 2015 | $3,070 | $310,100 | $187,500 | $122,600 |
| 2014 | $2,837 | $305,100 | $207,500 | $97,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map