932 Fm 99 Calliham, TX 78007
Estimated Value: $53,023 - $276,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,456
Sq Ft
$116/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 932 Fm 99, Calliham, TX 78007 and is currently estimated at $169,341, approximately $116 per square foot. 932 Fm 99 is a home with nearby schools including McMullen County School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 13, 2016
Sold by
Everitt James H and Everitt Jeanne
Bought by
Shields Clarence and Shields Karen
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$33,056
Outstanding Balance
$26,380
Interest Rate
3.57%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$142,961
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shields Clarence | $32,394 | Texas Recording Svcs Llc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Shields Clarence | $33,056 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $239 | $50,137 | $6,000 | $44,137 |
| 2024 | $688 | $50,137 | $6,000 | $44,137 |
| 2023 | $701 | $50,137 | $6,000 | $44,137 |
| 2022 | $796 | $50,137 | $6,000 | $44,137 |
| 2021 | $828 | $50,137 | $6,000 | $44,137 |
| 2020 | $847 | $50,137 | $6,000 | $44,137 |
| 2019 | $859 | $50,137 | $6,000 | $44,137 |
| 2018 | $859 | $50,137 | $6,000 | $44,137 |
| 2017 | $859 | $50,137 | $6,000 | $44,137 |
| 2016 | $791 | $50,137 | $6,000 | $44,137 |
| 2015 | -- | $50,137 | $6,000 | $44,137 |
| 2014 | -- | $44,552 | $6,000 | $38,552 |
Source: Public Records
Map