932 Glenn St van Wert, OH 45891
Estimated Value: $86,469 - $111,000
Studio
1
Bath
720
Sq Ft
$144/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 932 Glenn St, van Wert, OH 45891 and is currently estimated at $103,617, approximately $143 per square foot. 932 Glenn St is a home located in Van Wert County with nearby schools including Van Wert Early Childhood Center, Van Wert High School, and Lifelinks Community School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 10, 2002
Bought by
Fff Properties Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 30, 1999
Bought by
Estes David
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 16, 1997
Bought by
Roberts Mary Ellen
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fff Properties Llc | $8,500 | -- | |
| Fff Properties Llc | $8,500 | -- | |
| Estes David | $21,000 | -- | |
| Estes David | $21,000 | -- | |
| Roberts Mary Ellen | $23,000 | -- | |
| Roberts Mary Ellen | $23,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $568 | $15,280 | $2,870 | $12,410 |
| 2024 | $568 | $15,280 | $2,870 | $12,410 |
| 2023 | $560 | $15,280 | $2,870 | $12,410 |
| 2022 | $470 | $11,010 | $2,200 | $8,810 |
| 2021 | $459 | $11,010 | $2,200 | $8,810 |
| 2020 | $458 | $11,010 | $2,200 | $8,810 |
| 2019 | $427 | $10,040 | $2,200 | $7,840 |
| 2018 | $408 | $10,040 | $2,200 | $7,840 |
| 2017 | $357 | $10,040 | $2,200 | $7,840 |
| 2016 | $327 | $8,920 | $2,200 | $6,720 |
| 2015 | $266 | $7,240 | $2,200 | $5,040 |
| 2014 | $342 | $9,700 | $2,200 | $7,500 |
| 2013 | $369 | $9,700 | $2,200 | $7,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map