932 Highmont Dr Saint Louis, MO 63135
Estimated Value: $108,000 - $115,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
960
Sq Ft
$116/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 932 Highmont Dr, Saint Louis, MO 63135 and is currently estimated at $111,027, approximately $115 per square foot. 932 Highmont Dr is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Vogt Elementary School, Ferguson Middle School, and McCluer High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 31, 2007
Sold by
Wester Amanda M
Bought by
Williams Lashander
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$82,550
Outstanding Balance
$49,526
Interest Rate
6.19%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$61,501
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 23, 1997
Sold by
Gerner Margaret H
Bought by
Wester Amanda M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$54,473
Interest Rate
7.93%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Williams Lashander | $82,585 | Title Partners Llc | |
| Wester Amanda M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Williams Lashander | $82,550 | |
| Previous Owner | Wester Amanda M | $54,473 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,389 | $21,060 | $3,100 | $17,960 |
| 2024 | $1,389 | $19,090 | $2,770 | $16,320 |
| 2023 | $1,381 | $19,090 | $2,770 | $16,320 |
| 2022 | $1,049 | $12,560 | $3,550 | $9,010 |
| 2021 | $1,016 | $12,560 | $3,550 | $9,010 |
| 2020 | $1,035 | $11,510 | $2,010 | $9,500 |
| 2019 | $1,015 | $11,510 | $2,010 | $9,500 |
| 2018 | $1,073 | $10,870 | $2,430 | $8,440 |
| 2017 | $1,052 | $10,870 | $2,430 | $8,440 |
| 2016 | $1,163 | $11,850 | $2,430 | $9,420 |
| 2015 | $1,170 | $11,850 | $2,430 | $9,420 |
| 2014 | $1,042 | $10,400 | $2,190 | $8,210 |
Source: Public Records
Map