932 Ivanhoe St Denver, CO 80220
Montclair NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $670,832 - $731,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
2,079
Sq Ft
$334/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 932 Ivanhoe St, Denver, CO 80220 and is currently estimated at $694,708, approximately $334 per square foot. 932 Ivanhoe St is a home located in Denver County with nearby schools including Palmer Elementary School, Hill Campus of Arts & Sciences, and George Washington High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 24, 2018
Sold by
Thompson Trinda J
Bought by
Thompson Sarah Elizabeth
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 25, 2013
Sold by
Quinones Luis A and Johnson Todd A
Bought by
Thompson Trinda J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 4, 2002
Sold by
Bennett Kenlynn R
Bought by
Quinones Luis A and Johnson Todd A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$246,400
Interest Rate
6.25%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 23, 2001
Sold by
Bennett Ann C
Bought by
Bennett Kenlynn R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$145,500
Interest Rate
7.19%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 26, 1996
Sold by
Mitcharles Cdm Inc
Bought by
Bennett Kenlynn R and Bennett Ann C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$143,850
Interest Rate
7.96%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Thompson Sarah Elizabeth | -- | None Available | |
| Thompson Trinda J | $325,000 | Land Title Guarantee Company | |
| Quinones Luis A | $308,000 | Chicago Title Co | |
| Bennett Kenlynn R | -- | Stewart Title | |
| Bennett Kenlynn R | $181,222 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Quinones Luis A | $246,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Bennett Kenlynn R | $145,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Bennett Kenlynn R | $143,850 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,414 | $43,120 | $6,200 | $6,200 |
| 2024 | $3,414 | $43,100 | $2,200 | $40,900 |
| 2023 | $3,340 | $43,100 | $2,200 | $40,900 |
| 2022 | $2,828 | $35,560 | $4,580 | $30,980 |
| 2021 | $2,730 | $36,580 | $4,710 | $31,870 |
| 2020 | $2,635 | $35,510 | $4,710 | $30,800 |
| 2019 | $2,561 | $35,510 | $4,710 | $30,800 |
| 2018 | $2,229 | $28,810 | $3,560 | $25,250 |
| 2017 | $2,222 | $28,810 | $3,560 | $25,250 |
| 2016 | $2,331 | $28,590 | $3,502 | $25,088 |
Source: Public Records
Map