932 James St Plainwell, MI 49080
Estimated Value: $52,000 - $175,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
984
Sq Ft
$133/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 932 James St, Plainwell, MI 49080 and is currently estimated at $130,667, approximately $132 per square foot. 932 James St is a home located in Allegan County with nearby schools including Plainwell High School and Otsego Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 11, 2025
Sold by
Morehouse Arron
Bought by
Bhm Properties Group Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 6, 2025
Sold by
Charter Township Of Gun Plain
Bought by
Morehouse Arron and Morehouse Jamie
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 25, 2024
Sold by
Allegan County Treasurer
Bought by
Gun Plain Charter Township
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 23, 2006
Sold by
Vanderberg Anjo
Bought by
Vanderberg Beth Ann
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 14, 2001
Sold by
Vander Berg Anjo Evert
Bought by
Vander Berg Beth Ann
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bhm Properties Group Llc | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Morehouse Arron | $16,554 | None Listed On Document | |
| Gun Plain Charter Township | $5,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Vanderberg Beth Ann | -- | None Available | |
| Vander Berg Beth Ann | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $12,100 | $12,100 | $0 |
| 2024 | $170 | $9,100 | $9,100 | $0 |
| 2023 | $172 | $7,900 | $7,900 | $0 |
| 2022 | $170 | $8,100 | $8,100 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,149 | $39,100 | $5,900 | $33,200 |
| 2019 | $0 | $38,200 | $5,900 | $32,300 |
| 2018 | $0 | $37,000 | $5,900 | $31,100 |
| 2017 | $0 | $36,200 | $5,900 | $30,300 |
| 2016 | $0 | $32,800 | $4,000 | $28,800 |
| 2015 | -- | $32,800 | $4,000 | $28,800 |
| 2014 | -- | $34,200 | $4,000 | $30,200 |
| 2013 | -- | $32,200 | $4,000 | $28,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map