932 Nathan St Akron, OH 44307
Sherbondy Hill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $82,000 - $107,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,411
Sq Ft
$67/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 932 Nathan St, Akron, OH 44307 and is currently estimated at $94,736, approximately $67 per square foot. 932 Nathan St is a home located in Summit County with nearby schools including St. Bernard-St. Mary Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 19, 2013
Sold by
West Akron Homes Lp
Bought by
Rollins Stephanie E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$19,360
Interest Rate
4.49%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rollins Stephanie E | $41,000 | Minnesota Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Rollins Stephanie E | $19,360 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $924 | $16,577 | $3,357 | $13,220 |
| 2023 | $924 | $16,577 | $3,357 | $13,220 |
| 2022 | $710 | $9,751 | $1,974 | $7,777 |
| 2021 | $711 | $9,751 | $1,974 | $7,777 |
| 2020 | $701 | $9,750 | $1,970 | $7,780 |
| 2019 | $894 | $11,600 | $2,720 | $8,880 |
| 2018 | $883 | $11,600 | $2,720 | $8,880 |
| 2017 | $915 | $11,600 | $2,720 | $8,880 |
| 2016 | $915 | $11,860 | $2,720 | $9,140 |
| 2015 | $915 | $11,860 | $2,720 | $9,140 |
| 2014 | $908 | $11,860 | $2,720 | $9,140 |
| 2013 | $920 | $11,960 | $2,720 | $9,240 |
Source: Public Records
Map