932 Pebble Dr Wheeling, IL 60090
Estimated Value: $361,872 - $432,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,516
Sq Ft
$260/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 932 Pebble Dr, Wheeling, IL 60090 and is currently estimated at $393,468, approximately $259 per square foot. 932 Pebble Dr is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Eugene Field Elementary School, Jack London Middle School, and Buffalo Grove High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,049 | $32,000 | $6,563 | $25,437 |
| 2024 | $7,049 | $27,000 | $5,469 | $21,531 |
| 2023 | $6,662 | $27,000 | $5,469 | $21,531 |
| 2022 | $6,662 | $27,000 | $5,469 | $21,531 |
| 2021 | $5,409 | $20,594 | $4,192 | $16,402 |
| 2020 | $5,416 | $20,594 | $4,192 | $16,402 |
| 2019 | $5,526 | $23,036 | $4,192 | $18,844 |
| 2018 | $6,444 | $23,840 | $3,646 | $20,194 |
| 2017 | $6,351 | $23,840 | $3,646 | $20,194 |
| 2016 | $6,526 | $23,840 | $3,646 | $20,194 |
| 2015 | $6,269 | $22,091 | $3,099 | $18,992 |
| 2014 | $6,148 | $22,091 | $3,099 | $18,992 |
| 2013 | $5,643 | $22,091 | $3,099 | $18,992 |
Source: Public Records
Map