932 S 37th St Manitowoc, WI 54220
Estimated Value: $128,606 - $150,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,392
Sq Ft
$100/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 932 S 37th St, Manitowoc, WI 54220 and is currently estimated at $139,303, approximately $100 per square foot. 932 S 37th St is a home located in Manitowoc County with nearby schools including Franklin Elementary School, Washington Junior High School, and Lincoln High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,279 | $75,500 | $12,500 | $63,000 |
| 2023 | $1,187 | $75,500 | $12,500 | $63,000 |
| 2022 | $1,041 | $56,000 | $12,500 | $43,500 |
| 2021 | $1,053 | $56,000 | $12,500 | $43,500 |
| 2020 | $1,097 | $54,100 | $12,500 | $41,600 |
| 2019 | $1,088 | $54,100 | $12,500 | $41,600 |
| 2018 | $1,063 | $54,100 | $12,500 | $41,600 |
| 2017 | $1,036 | $54,100 | $12,500 | $41,600 |
| 2016 | $1,078 | $54,100 | $12,500 | $41,600 |
| 2015 | $1,103 | $54,100 | $12,500 | $41,600 |
| 2014 | $1,076 | $54,100 | $12,500 | $41,600 |
| 2013 | $1,090 | $54,100 | $12,500 | $41,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map