932 S Broadway Ave Springfield, MO 65806
West Central NeighborhoodEstimated payment $705/month
About This Home
Charming 2 bed, 1 bath home offering 1,046 sq ft of comfortable living space on a large lot, just 1 mile from MSU! This home features a newly updated kitchen, perfect for everyday living and entertaining. Enjoy peace of mind with some updates already completed, including a roof that is approximately 5 years old and a furnace approx. 3 years old.
The spacious yard provides plenty of room for outdoor activities, gardening, or future expansion. Inside, you'll find a warm and inviting layout filled with natural light and functional living spaces.
Conveniently located near campus, shopping, and dining, this property is ideal for first-time buyers, downsizers, or investors looking for a prime location. Move-in ready with room to make it your own!
Listing Agent
Complete Realty Sales & Mgmt License #2025013359 Listed on: 04/30/2026
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Est. Annual Taxes
- $443
Year Built
- Built in 1907
Lot Details
- 10,890 Sq Ft Lot
- Chain Link Fence
- Mature Trees
- Few Trees
Home Design
- Vinyl Siding
Interior Spaces
- 1,046 Sq Ft Home
- 1-Story Property
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 2 Bedrooms
- 1 Full Bathroom
Parking
- 1 Car Detached Garage
Listing and Financial Details
- Assessor Parcel Number 1323412020
Map
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $443 | $10,740 | $3,800 | $6,940 |
| 2024 | $443 | $8,250 | $2,150 | $6,100 |
| 2023 | $440 | $8,250 | $2,150 | $6,100 |
| 2022 | $429 | $7,850 | $2,150 | $5,700 |
| 2021 | $429 | $7,850 | $2,150 | $5,700 |
| 2020 | $433 | $7,580 | $2,150 | $5,430 |
| 2019 | $421 | $7,580 | $2,150 | $5,430 |
| 2018 | $345 | $6,220 | $2,150 | $4,070 |
| 2017 | $342 | $5,800 | $2,150 | $3,650 |
| 2016 | $318 | $5,800 | $2,150 | $3,650 |
| 2015 | $315 | $5,800 | $2,150 | $3,650 |
| 2014 | $316 | $5,780 | $2,150 | $3,630 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/07/2026 05/07/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 04/30/2026 04/30/26 | For Sale | $125,000 | -- | $120 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Interfamily Deed Transfer | -- | None Available |
Source: Southern Missouri Regional MLS
MLS Number: 60322256
APN: 13-23-412-020
- 939 S Missouri Ave
- 856 S Missouri Ave
- 944 S New Ave
- 852 S New Ave
- 920 S Douglas Ave
- 916 S Douglas Ave
- 816 S New Ave
- 735 S Missouri Ave
- 1116 W Madison St
- 1012 S Fort Ave
- 742 S Douglas Ave
- 1040 W State St
- 825 S Fort Ave
- 816 W State St
- 905 S Newton Ave
- 1117 W State St
- 1135 S Ferguson Ave
- 841 S Newton Ave
- 630 W State St
- 444 W Page St
Ask me questions while you tour the home.