932 S Tower Dr Mount Prospect, IL 60056
Estimated Value: $382,000 - $507,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,258
Sq Ft
$363/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 932 S Tower Dr, Mount Prospect, IL 60056 and is currently estimated at $456,978, approximately $363 per square foot. 932 S Tower Dr is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Lions Park Elementary School, Lincoln Middle School, and Prospect High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 19, 2005
Sold by
Slawinski Eugene S and Slawinski Adele T
Bought by
Laslu Sorin and Laslau Ramona
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$268,000
Outstanding Balance
$158,121
Interest Rate
7.74%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Estimated Equity
$298,857
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Laslu Sorin | $335,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Laslu Sorin | $268,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,433 | $35,000 | $9,750 | $25,250 |
| 2024 | $7,433 | $30,000 | $8,125 | $21,875 |
| 2023 | $7,119 | $30,000 | $8,125 | $21,875 |
| 2022 | $7,119 | $30,000 | $8,125 | $21,875 |
| 2021 | $5,405 | $20,677 | $5,281 | $15,396 |
| 2020 | $5,362 | $20,677 | $5,281 | $15,396 |
| 2019 | $5,360 | $22,975 | $5,281 | $17,694 |
| 2018 | $6,641 | $25,141 | $4,468 | $20,673 |
| 2017 | $6,677 | $25,141 | $4,468 | $20,673 |
| 2016 | $6,016 | $25,141 | $4,468 | $20,673 |
| 2015 | $5,154 | $20,354 | $3,656 | $16,698 |
| 2014 | $5,082 | $20,354 | $3,656 | $16,698 |
| 2013 | $5,060 | $20,354 | $3,656 | $16,698 |
Source: Public Records
Map