Estimated Value: $438,000 - $500,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
1,984
Sq Ft
$232/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 932 Silverview Ln, Troy, IL 62294 and is currently estimated at $460,173, approximately $231 per square foot. 932 Silverview Ln is a home located in Madison County with nearby schools including Henning Elementary School, Triad Middle School, and Triad High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 2014
Sold by
Webb David W and Webb Tracey L
Bought by
Schaffer Alan L and Schaffer Kimberly K
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$269,000
Outstanding Balance
$61,317
Interest Rate
3.25%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$398,856
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 22, 2003
Sold by
Converse Robert E and Converse Jane O
Bought by
Webb David W and Webb Tracey L
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schaffer Alan L | $269,000 | Abstracts & Titles Inc | |
| Webb David W | $40,000 | Abstracts & Titles Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Schaffer Alan L | $269,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $130,450 | $18,940 | $111,510 |
| 2024 | -- | $123,670 | $24,070 | $99,600 |
| 2023 | $6,120 | $112,270 | $21,850 | $90,420 |
| 2022 | $6,120 | $103,380 | $20,120 | $83,260 |
| 2021 | $6,120 | $98,250 | $19,120 | $79,130 |
| 2020 | $6,120 | $97,070 | $18,920 | $78,150 |
| 2019 | $6,120 | $95,070 | $18,530 | $76,540 |
| 2018 | $6,120 | $88,080 | $17,170 | $70,910 |
| 2017 | $6,163 | $86,240 | $16,810 | $69,430 |
| 2016 | $5,175 | $86,240 | $16,810 | $69,430 |
| 2015 | $5,175 | $83,390 | $16,260 | $67,130 |
| 2014 | $5,175 | $83,390 | $16,260 | $67,130 |
| 2013 | $5,175 | $83,390 | $16,260 | $67,130 |
Source: Public Records
Map