932 Trail Edge Dr Grapevine, TX 76051
Estimated Value: $558,987 - $619,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,387
Sq Ft
$247/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 932 Trail Edge Dr, Grapevine, TX 76051 and is currently estimated at $589,497, approximately $246 per square foot. 932 Trail Edge Dr is a home located in Tarrant County with nearby schools including Silver Lake Elementary School, Grapevine Middle, and Southlake Montessori.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 30, 2002
Sold by
Guzman Alejandro and Guzman Jennifer S
Bought by
Orr David A and Orr Paule K
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$148,000
Outstanding Balance
$59,693
Interest Rate
6.16%
Estimated Equity
$529,804
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 22, 2000
Sold by
Kerbow Gary D and Kerbow Teresa L
Bought by
Guzman Alejandro and Guzman Jennifer
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$140,000
Interest Rate
8.15%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 7, 1995
Sold by
Associates Relocation Management Co Inc
Bought by
Kerbow Gary D and Kerbow Teresa L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$117,300
Interest Rate
7.4%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 18, 1995
Sold by
Hasse Thomas K and York Hasse Samantha D
Bought by
Associates Relocation Management Co Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 6, 1994
Sold by
Gsm Corp
Bought by
Hasse Thomas K and York Samantha D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$77,700
Interest Rate
7.16%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 15, 1993
Sold by
Vista Partners
Bought by
Gsm Corp
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$101,000
Interest Rate
6.71%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Orr David A | -- | First American Title | |
| Guzman Alejandro | -- | Allegiance Title Co | |
| Kerbow Gary D | -- | Chicago Title Insurance | |
| Associates Relocation Management Co Inc | -- | Chicago Title Insurance | |
| Hasse Thomas K | -- | Rattikin Title Co | |
| Gsm Corp | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Orr David A | $148,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Guzman Alejandro | $140,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Kerbow Gary D | $117,300 | |
| Previous Owner | Hasse Thomas K | $77,700 | |
| Previous Owner | Gsm Corp | $101,000 | |
| Closed | Hasse Thomas K | $30,000 | |
| Closed | Guzman Alejandro | $26,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,957 | $528,317 | $85,000 | $443,317 |
| 2024 | $1,957 | $528,317 | $85,000 | $443,317 |
| 2023 | $6,006 | $446,853 | $75,000 | $371,853 |
| 2022 | $7,870 | $446,871 | $50,000 | $396,871 |
| 2021 | $7,852 | $361,117 | $50,000 | $311,117 |
| 2020 | $7,994 | $363,439 | $50,000 | $313,439 |
| 2019 | $7,809 | $352,151 | $50,000 | $302,151 |
| 2018 | $1,851 | $311,292 | $50,000 | $261,292 |
| 2017 | $7,323 | $323,325 | $50,000 | $273,325 |
| 2016 | $6,657 | $302,345 | $50,000 | $252,345 |
| 2015 | $5,357 | $261,700 | $25,000 | $236,700 |
| 2014 | $5,357 | $261,700 | $25,000 | $236,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map