932 Weaver St Morgantown, WV 26505
Woodburn NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $143,879 - $185,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
720
Sq Ft
$229/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 932 Weaver St, Morgantown, WV 26505 and is currently estimated at $164,720, approximately $228 per square foot. 932 Weaver St is a home located in Monongalia County with nearby schools including Eastwood Elementary School, Suncrest Middle School, and Morgantown High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 11, 2010
Sold by
Future Enterprise Holdings Llc
Bought by
Charles Ave Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 26, 2006
Sold by
Woodford Paul H and Woodford Myra L
Bought by
King Lynn R and King Nancy E
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Interest Rate
6.89%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Charles Ave Llc | $101,000 | None Available | |
| King Lynn R | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | King Lynn R | $100,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,179 | $44,700 | $16,560 | $28,140 |
| 2024 | $1,179 | $48,900 | $16,560 | $32,340 |
| 2023 | $1,287 | $48,900 | $16,560 | $32,340 |
| 2022 | $1,239 | $48,600 | $16,560 | $32,040 |
| 2021 | $1,135 | $44,340 | $16,560 | $27,780 |
| 2020 | $1,139 | $44,340 | $16,560 | $27,780 |
| 2019 | $1,146 | $44,340 | $16,560 | $27,780 |
| 2018 | $1,223 | $47,220 | $16,560 | $30,660 |
| 2017 | $1,205 | $46,320 | $15,660 | $30,660 |
| 2016 | $1,249 | $47,760 | $14,460 | $33,300 |
| 2015 | $1,179 | $46,740 | $13,440 | $33,300 |
| 2014 | $1,097 | $45,180 | $12,360 | $32,820 |
Source: Public Records
Map