Estimated Value: $273,573 - $334,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,972
Sq Ft
$150/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 932 Woodside Ave, Ripon, WI 54971 and is currently estimated at $296,643, approximately $150 per square foot. 932 Woodside Ave is a home located in Fond du Lac County with nearby schools including Barlow Park Elementary School, Murray Park Elementary School, and Ripon Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 2019
Sold by
Troyer Trust
Bought by
Berry Shannon and Will Alexandria
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$156,750
Outstanding Balance
$136,392
Interest Rate
4.3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$160,251
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 15, 2008
Sold by
Troyer Michael P and Troyer Dorothy A
Bought by
Troyer Michael P and Troyer Dorothy A
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Berry Shannon | $165,000 | Guaranty Title Services Inc | |
| Troyer Michael P | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Berry Shannon | $156,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,539 | $153,300 | $26,500 | $126,800 |
| 2024 | $3,250 | $153,300 | $26,500 | $126,800 |
| 2023 | $3,156 | $153,300 | $26,500 | $126,800 |
| 2022 | $3,064 | $153,300 | $26,500 | $126,800 |
| 2021 | $2,907 | $147,600 | $26,500 | $121,100 |
| 2020 | $2,838 | $130,800 | $26,500 | $104,300 |
| 2019 | $3,392 | $143,300 | $26,500 | $116,800 |
| 2018 | $2,638 | $128,400 | $26,500 | $101,900 |
| 2017 | $2,789 | $133,000 | $34,500 | $98,500 |
| 2016 | $2,902 | $133,000 | $34,500 | $98,500 |
| 2015 | $3,101 | $133,000 | $34,500 | $98,500 |
| 2014 | $3,055 | $133,000 | $34,500 | $98,500 |
| 2013 | $3,013 | $133,000 | $34,500 | $98,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map