9320 N Nash St Middlesex, NC 27557
Estimated Value: $271,000 - $307,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,076
Sq Ft
$140/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9320 N Nash St, Middlesex, NC 27557 and is currently estimated at $290,777, approximately $140 per square foot. 9320 N Nash St is a home located in Nash County with nearby schools including Middlesex Elementary School, Southern Nash Middle School, and Southern Nash High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 3, 1986
Bought by
Walston Alonza J Betty W
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Walston Alonza J Betty W | $55,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,478 | $181,270 | $25,670 | $155,600 |
| 2024 | $1,452 | $115,830 | $25,670 | $90,160 |
| 2023 | $1,021 | $115,830 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,019 | $115,830 | $25,670 | $90,160 |
| 2021 | $996 | $115,830 | $25,670 | $90,160 |
| 2020 | $996 | $115,830 | $25,670 | $90,160 |
| 2019 | $996 | $115,830 | $25,670 | $90,160 |
| 2018 | $996 | $115,830 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $995 | $116,030 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $865 | $98,660 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $836 | $98,660 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map