9321 Bahia Rd Ocala, FL 34472
Silver Spring Shores NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $153,000 - $187,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,407
Sq Ft
$125/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9321 Bahia Rd, Ocala, FL 34472 and is currently estimated at $175,540, approximately $124 per square foot. 9321 Bahia Rd is a home located in Marion County with nearby schools including Emerald Shores Elementary School, Lake Weir Middle School, and Lake Weir High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 26, 2022
Sold by
Rickman Frank and Rickman Judy
Bought by
Fennor Gertilyn
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fennor Gertilyn | $127,500 | Equity Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,762 | $174,275 | $27,000 | $147,275 |
| 2024 | $3,812 | $185,818 | $19,500 | $166,318 |
| 2023 | $3,702 | $178,781 | $19,000 | $159,781 |
| 2022 | $2,887 | $129,576 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,634 | $117,796 | $9,000 | $108,796 |
| 2020 | $742 | $50,050 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $724 | $48,925 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $689 | $48,013 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $671 | $47,025 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $635 | $46,058 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $627 | $45,738 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $606 | $45,375 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map