9321 Jones Rd Eugene, MO 65032
Estimated Value: $167,411 - $375,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,713
Sq Ft
$155/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9321 Jones Rd, Eugene, MO 65032 and is currently estimated at $265,353, approximately $154 per square foot. 9321 Jones Rd is a home located in Cole County with nearby schools including Eugene Elementary School and Eugene High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $684 | $12,300 | $2,130 | $10,170 |
| 2024 | $7 | $12,300 | $2,130 | $10,170 |
| 2023 | $601 | $12,300 | $2,130 | $10,170 |
| 2022 | $568 | $11,690 | $0 | $11,690 |
| 2021 | $568 | $11,690 | $0 | $11,690 |
| 2020 | $569 | $13,737 | $2,128 | $11,609 |
| 2019 | $571 | $12,236 | $2,128 | $10,108 |
| 2018 | $535 | $12,559 | $2,128 | $10,431 |
| 2017 | $536 | $11,685 | $2,128 | $9,557 |
| 2016 | -- | $11,685 | $2,128 | $9,557 |
| 2015 | $657 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $657 | $11,685 | $2,128 | $9,557 |
Source: Public Records
Map