9321 Ramey Rd Marshall, VA 20115
Estimated Value: $765,938 - $1,069,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,820
Sq Ft
$308/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9321 Ramey Rd, Marshall, VA 20115 and is currently estimated at $868,735, approximately $308 per square foot. 9321 Ramey Rd is a home located in Fauquier County with nearby schools including Claude Thompson Elementary School, Marshall Middle School, and Fauquier High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,454 | $667,400 | $187,400 | $480,000 |
| 2024 | $6,307 | $667,400 | $187,400 | $480,000 |
| 2023 | $6,040 | $667,400 | $187,400 | $480,000 |
| 2022 | $6,040 | $667,400 | $187,400 | $480,000 |
| 2021 | $5,321 | $533,900 | $187,400 | $346,500 |
| 2020 | $5,321 | $533,900 | $187,400 | $346,500 |
| 2019 | $5,321 | $533,900 | $187,400 | $346,500 |
| 2018 | $5,257 | $533,900 | $187,400 | $346,500 |
| 2016 | $4,434 | $425,400 | $190,900 | $234,500 |
| 2015 | -- | $425,400 | $190,900 | $234,500 |
| 2014 | -- | $425,400 | $190,900 | $234,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map