9322 E 6000n Rd Grant Park, IL 60940
Estimated Value: $289,171 - $391,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
2.84
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 9322 E 6000n Rd, Grant Park, IL 60940 and is currently estimated at $363,043. 9322 E 6000n Rd is a home located in Kankakee County with nearby schools including Momence Junior High School, Je-Neir Elementary School, and Momence High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,282 | $104,401 | $16,665 | $87,736 |
| 2024 | $5,282 | $94,910 | $16,665 | $78,245 |
| 2023 | $5,292 | $86,282 | $16,665 | $69,617 |
| 2022 | $4,667 | $75,214 | $16,665 | $58,549 |
| 2021 | $4,175 | $67,068 | $8,519 | $58,549 |
| 2020 | $4,270 | $67,068 | $8,519 | $58,549 |
| 2019 | $4,364 | $67,068 | $8,519 | $58,549 |
| 2018 | $4,363 | $67,068 | $8,519 | $58,549 |
| 2017 | $4,244 | $65,520 | $8,519 | $57,001 |
| 2016 | $4,235 | $65,520 | $8,519 | $57,001 |
| 2015 | $3,735 | $58,763 | $5,685 | $53,078 |
| 2014 | $3,694 | $58,763 | $5,685 | $53,078 |
| 2013 | -- | $59,809 | $5,786 | $54,023 |
Source: Public Records
Map