9322 Shipman St Rowlett, TX 75088
Highland Meadows NeighborhoodEstimated payment $2,549/month
Highlights
- Open Floorplan
- Vaulted Ceiling
- Rear Porch
- Doris Cullins-Lake Pointe Elementary School Rated A-
- Traditional Architecture
- 2 Car Attached Garage
About This Home
NEWLY REMODELED, FLOOR TO CEILINGS! BATHROOMS, FLOORING THROUGHOUT THE HOME, CABINETRY, VANITIES... EVERYTHING ABOUT THIS HOME WILL FLOOR YOU! Heavily treed, with dappled sunlight filtered throughout newly installed windows, just down the road from Baylor Scott & White Medical Center - Lakepointe, your children are part of Rockwall ISD, and you're just a hop skip and a jump away from the lake as well! All the advantages of remarkable proximity to Lake Ray Hubbard, close to Dallas and downtown Rowlett... I mean, come on! We cordially invite you to come see!
Listing Agent
Keller Williams Central Brokerage Phone: 469-600-7187 License #0690504 Listed on: 03/27/2026
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Est. Annual Taxes
- $7,274
Year Built
- Built in 1985
Lot Details
- 7,187 Sq Ft Lot
- Privacy Fence
- Wood Fence
- Level Lot
Parking
- 2 Car Attached Garage
Interior Spaces
- 2,145 Sq Ft Home
- 1-Story Property
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 4 Bedrooms
- 2 Full Bathrooms
Laundry
- Laundry in Utility Room
- Electric Dryer Hookup
Home Security
- Home Security System
- Fire and Smoke Detector
Eco-Friendly Details
- ENERGY STAR/ACCA RSI Qualified Installation
- ENERGY STAR Qualified Equipment for Heating
Outdoor Features
- Rear Porch
Schools
- Doris Cullins-Lake Pointe Elementary School
Community Details
- Highland Meadows North #2 Subdivision
Listing and Financial Details
- Legal Lot and Block 22 / J
- Assessor Parcel Number 000000017760
Map
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,867 | $342,201 | $148,500 | $193,701 |
| 2023 | $6,867 | $259,424 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $5,160 | $235,840 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $5,077 | $214,400 | $94,500 | $119,900 |
| 2020 | $5,356 | $220,210 | $96,300 | $123,910 |
| 2019 | $5,036 | $200,210 | $69,300 | $130,910 |
| 2018 | $4,471 | $174,160 | $58,850 | $115,310 |
| 2017 | $4,118 | $156,710 | $55,000 | $101,710 |
| 2016 | $3,960 | $150,670 | $55,000 | $95,670 |
| 2015 | $2,423 | $130,490 | $19,000 | $111,490 |
| 2014 | $2,423 | $131,990 | $19,000 | $112,990 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/27/2026 03/27/26 | For Sale | $364,000 | +2.5% | $170 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/22/2023 03/22/23 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 02/27/2023 02/27/23 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 02/23/2023 02/23/23 | For Sale | $355,000 | +10.9% | $166 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/12/2022 08/12/22 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 07/13/2022 07/13/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 07/09/2022 07/09/22 | For Sale | $320,000 | -- | $149 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Deed | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Deed | -- | -- | |
| Interfamily Deed Transfer | -- | None Available | |
| Vendors Lien | -- | Rtt | |
| Trustee Deed | $103,200 | None Available | |
| Vendors Lien | -- | None Available |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | $6,887 | FHA | |
| Open | $344,350 | New Conventional | |
| Previous Owner | $264,000 | New Conventional | |
| Previous Owner | $130,500 | New Conventional | |
| Previous Owner | $114,000 | Purchase Money Mortgage |
Source: North Texas Real Estate Information Systems (NTREIS)
MLS Number: 21219732
APN: 17760
- 9433 Willard St
- 9212 Shipman St
- 9204 Willard St
- 9406 Chimneywood Dr
- 9209 Chimneywood Dr
- 6013 Arden Ct
- 9981 Waterfront Trail
- 8829 Denver St
- 9017 Millwood Dr
- 7402 Brookhaven Dr
- 9806 Chasefield Dr
- 9961 Waterfront Trail
- 9959 Waterfront Trail
- 9955 Waterfront Trail
- 7402 Silver Lake Dr
- 9939 Waterfront Trail
- 9230 Millwood Dr
- 108 Cedar View Dr
- 9210 Linda Vista Dr
- 401 Point Royal Dr
- 6205 Scenic Dr