Estimated Value: $457,000 - $590,000
Studio
2
Baths
3,532
Sq Ft
$155/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9323 Barnes Rd, Toano, VA 23168 and is currently estimated at $546,443, approximately $154 per square foot. 9323 Barnes Rd is a home located in James City County with nearby schools including Stonehouse Elementary School, Toano Middle School, and Warhill High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,715 | $465,200 | $86,000 | $379,200 |
| 2023 | $2,715 | $327,100 | $48,300 | $278,800 |
| 2022 | $2,715 | $327,100 | $48,300 | $278,800 |
| 2021 | $2,516 | $299,500 | $43,900 | $255,600 |
| 2020 | $2,516 | $299,500 | $43,900 | $255,600 |
| 2019 | $2,516 | $299,500 | $43,900 | $255,600 |
| 2018 | $2,516 | $299,500 | $43,900 | $255,600 |
| 2017 | $2,516 | $299,500 | $43,900 | $255,600 |
| 2016 | $2,516 | $299,500 | $43,900 | $255,600 |
| 2015 | -- | $299,500 | $43,900 | $255,600 |
| 2014 | -- | $299,500 | $43,900 | $255,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map