9324 Fieldstone Ln Naples, FL 34120
The Quarry NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,078,841 - $1,550,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,556
Sq Ft
$484/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9324 Fieldstone Ln, Naples, FL 34120 and is currently estimated at $1,237,460, approximately $484 per square foot. 9324 Fieldstone Ln is a home with nearby schools including Corkscrew Elementary School, Oakridge Middle School, and Gulf Coast High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 26, 2014
Sold by
Centex Homes
Bought by
The Franklin W & Darlene S Muller Revoca
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$417,000
Outstanding Balance
$137,920
Interest Rate
4.2%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,099,540
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| The Franklin W & Darlene S Muller Revoca | $543,574 | Pgp Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | The Franklin W & Darlene S Muller Revoca | $417,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,396 | $832,274 | $379,890 | $452,384 |
| 2024 | $12,402 | $988,390 | $349,499 | $638,891 |
| 2023 | $12,402 | $1,068,473 | $352,755 | $715,718 |
| 2022 | $10,485 | $709,941 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $9,470 | $645,401 | $72,360 | $573,041 |
| 2020 | $9,103 | $617,647 | $65,928 | $551,719 |
| 2019 | $9,016 | $586,744 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $7,560 | $533,404 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $6,482 | $484,913 | $128,640 | $356,273 |
| 2016 | $6,664 | $503,405 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $6,598 | $483,405 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,172 | $101,304 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map