9326 Marty Quinlan, TX 75474
Estimated Value: $69,418 - $271,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,125
Sq Ft
$81/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9326 Marty, Quinlan, TX 75474 and is currently estimated at $172,605, approximately $81 per square foot. 9326 Marty is a home located in Hunt County with nearby schools including D C Cannon Elementary School, A E Butler Intermediate School, and C B Thompson Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 2009
Sold by
The Secretary Of Housing & Urban Develop
Bought by
Pettus
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 10, 2009
Sold by
Bank Of America Na
Bought by
The Secretary Of Housing & Urban Develop
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 3, 2009
Sold by
Lindsey Shannon
Bought by
Bank Of America Na
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pettus | -- | None Available | |
| The Secretary Of Housing & Urban Develop | -- | None Available | |
| Bank Of America Na | $73,676 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $922 | $84,888 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $922 | $77,171 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $922 | $70,155 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,777 | $63,777 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,829 | $85,600 | $18,480 | $67,120 |
| 2020 | $1,824 | $88,960 | $14,210 | $74,750 |
| 2019 | $1,767 | $86,270 | $11,340 | $74,930 |
| 2018 | $1,487 | $87,510 | $11,340 | $76,170 |
| 2017 | $1,355 | $39,600 | $11,340 | $28,260 |
| 2016 | $1,425 | $41,640 | $11,340 | $30,300 |
| 2015 | $1,143 | $43,140 | $11,340 | $31,800 |
| 2014 | $1,143 | $46,930 | $11,340 | $35,590 |
Source: Public Records
Map