C
Seller's Agent in 2025
Carmen Rodriguez
UTR TEXAS, REALTORS
(832) 226-9916
6 in this area
44 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $315,000 - $324,000
Welcome to this charming home with fantastic curb appeal and great landscaping. Featuring 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms and 2 car garage. Inside, you’ll find a spacious living room filled with natural light, perfectly connected to the updated kitchen featuring quartz countertops, stainless steel appliances, and plenty of cabinet space. A flexible studio than can serve as a 4th bedroom, office, or hobby room. Enjoy comfort with ceiling fans in every bedroom and no carpet throughout the home. Step outside to the covered patio, ideal for relaxing or entertaining.
This home truly has it all: style, function, and comfort. Don’t miss it!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
UTR TEXAS, REALTORS Brokerage Phone: 832-226-9916 License #0584120 Listed on: 08/30/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bui Thanh Thi Loan | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Linares Ruth Sarai | -- | Stewart Title | |
| Redding Shirley W | -- | -- | |
| Redding Shirley W | -- | -- | |
| Redding Everett M | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bui Thanh Thi Loan | $260,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Linares Ruth Sarai | $180,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Redding Everett M | $36,750 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11/07/2025 11/07/25 | Sold | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/07/2025 10/07/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 08/30/2025 08/30/25 | For Sale | $350,000 | -- | $183 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,071 | $311,119 | $44,963 | $266,156 |
| 2024 | $5,071 | $295,193 | $44,963 | $250,230 |
| 2023 | $5,071 | $303,513 | $44,963 | $258,550 |
| 2022 | $6,542 | $279,423 | $44,963 | $234,460 |
| 2021 | $6,316 | $231,752 | $37,469 | $194,283 |
| 2020 | $6,259 | $225,690 | $37,469 | $188,221 |
| 2019 | $6,578 | $221,900 | $35,970 | $185,930 |
| 2018 | $1,382 | $202,339 | $31,625 | $170,714 |
| 2017 | $5,641 | $202,339 | $31,625 | $170,714 |
| 2016 | $5,128 | $186,343 | $27,500 | $158,843 |
| 2015 | $1,633 | $164,300 | $27,500 | $136,800 |
| 2014 | $1,633 | $161,795 | $27,500 | $134,295 |
C
Seller's Agent in 2025
Carmen Rodriguez
UTR TEXAS, REALTORS
(832) 226-9916
6 in this area
44 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Connie Yen Nguyen
Houston Met Group
(832) 818-2988
1 in this area
42 Total Sales
Source: Houston Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 17751210
APN: 1226020020013
Ask me questions while you tour the home.