NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $299,659 - $329,000

4 Beds
2 Baths
1,843 Sq Ft
$172/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: September 27, 2021

Current estimated payment $2,320 / mo

Highlights

  • City View
  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Central Heating and Cooling System
  • Covered Patio or Porch
  • Walk-In Closet
  • Ceiling Fan

About This Home

As of February 2022

This home is located at 9327 Aniston Bluff, Converse, TX 78109 since 24 November 2021 and is currently priced at $316,165. This property was built in 2021. 9327 Aniston Bluff is a home located in Bexar County with nearby schools including Converse Elementary School, Judson Middle School, and Judson High School.

Last Agent to Rent the Property

Dan Kubinski

Crowned Eagle Realty Listed on: 11/24/2021

Last Renter's Agent

Jamie Anderson

Phillips & Associates Realty

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 2021

Lot Details

  • 5,663 Sq Ft Lot
  • Fenced

Home Design

  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Slab Foundation
  • Roof Vent Fans

Interior Spaces

  • 1,843 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 051901050090

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 2021

Lot Details

5,663 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Year Built: 2021
  • Prop. Type: RR
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.13
  • Subdivision Name: HIGHTOP RIDGE
  • Directions: Crestway to Canvase Run to Nubuck Br to Aniston Bluff
  • SAB_Exterior_RR: BRICK, SDING
  • SAB_Fireplace_RR: NA
  • Flooring_RR: CRPT, LMNAT
  • FoundationDetails_RR: SLAB
  • SAB_HeatingFuel_RR: ELEC
  • SAB_Inclusions_RR: CLFNS, WSHCN, DRYCN, MCOVN, STVRN, REFRI, DISPL, DSHWR, ICMKR, VNTFN, SMKAL, ELWTR, GARDR
  • SAB_Interior_RR: _1LVAR, BKFST, UTINS, _1FLRL, OPEN, WIC
  • PoolFeatures_RR: NONE
  • SAB_WindowCoverings: SOME
  • Listoffceaddressstreetname: Cinnamon Creek Dr Ste 302
  • HotsheetDate: 2022-02-04T18:06:50Z
  • Price_ Sq Ft: 1.13
  • SecurityDeposit: 2195.0
  • FoundationDetails_RLSE: SLAB
  • SAB_Inclusions_RLSE: CLFNS, WSHCN, DRYCN, MCOVN, STVRN, REFRI, DISPL, DSHWR, ICMKR, VNTFN, SMKAL, ELWTR, GARDR
  • SAB_Interior_RLSE: _1LVAR, BKFST, UTINS, _1FLRL, OPEN, WIC
  • PoolFeatures_RLSE: NONE
  • SAB_Water_sewer_RLSE: WTRSY, SWRSY
  • SAB_Exterior_CO: BRICK, SDING
  • SAB_HeatingFuel_CO: ELEC
  • SAB_Inclusions_CO: CLFNS, WSHCN, DRYCN, MCOVN, STVRN, REFRI, DISPL, DSHWR, ICMKR, VNTFN, SMKAL, ELWTR, GARDR
  • SAB_Exterior_FR: BRICK, SDING
  • SAB_Water_sewer_FR: WTRSY, SWRSY
  • SAB_Exterior_RESI: BRICK, SDING
  • FoundationDetails_RESI: SLAB
  • SAB_HeatingFuel_RESI: ELEC
  • SAB_Inclusions_RESI: CLFNS, WSHCN, DRYCN, MCOVN, STVRN, REFRI, DISPL, DSHWR, ICMKR, VNTFN, SMKAL, ELWTR, GARDR
  • SAB_Interior_RESI: _1LVAR, BKFST, UTINS, _1FLRL, OPEN, WIC
  • PoolFeatures_RESI: NONE
  • SAB_Water_sewer_RESI: WTRSY, SWRSY
  • SAB_AirConditioning: _1CNTR
  • SAB_Exterior_RE: BRICK, SDING
  • SAB_Fireplace: NA
  • FoundationDetails_RE: SLAB
  • SAB_HeatingFuel_RE: ELEC
  • SAB_Heating: CNTRL
  • SAB_Inclusions_RE: CLFNS, WSHCN, DRYCN, MCOVN, STVRN, REFRI, DISPL, DSHWR, ICMKR, VNTFN, SMKAL, ELWTR, GARDR
  • SAB_Interior_RE: _1LVAR, BKFST, UTINS, _1FLRL, OPEN, WIC
  • PoolFeatures_RE: NONE
  • SAB_Water_sewer_RE: WTRSY, SWRSY
  • SAB_NumberOfFireplaces: _0

Interior Features

  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Fireplace Features: NA
  • Living Area: 1843.0
  • Stories: 1
  • Window Features: SOME
  • CommunityFeatures_RR: PLYGR, BBQPC
  • RoomLivingLength: 21.0

Garage/Parking

  • Parking Features: _2GAR, ATT
  • SAB_GarageParking: _2GAR, ATT

• High School: JUDSON
  • Middle Or Junior School: JUDSON_MIDDLE_SCHOOL

Lot Info

  • Parcel #: 051901050090

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 31, 2024
Sold by
Kumar Kanna Deva and Kalavathi Allipilli Kalavathi
Bought by
Bnb Revocable Living Trust and Kanna
Current Estimated Value
$316,165

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 10, 2024
Sold by
Sugali Susheela
Bought by
Bolikonda Revocable Living Trust and Bolikonda

Purchase Details

Listed on
Nov 24, 2021
Closed on
Jan 18, 2022

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$254,100
Interest Rate
3.11%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Listed on
Oct 1, 2021
Closed on
Oct 18, 2021

Avg. Annual Appreciation
0.02%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Bnb Revocable Living Trust -- None Listed On Document
Bnb Revocable Living Trust -- None Listed On Document
Bolikonda Revocable Living Trust -- None Listed On Document
Sugali Susheela -- None Listed On Document
Sugali Susheela -- Hancock Mcgill & Bleou Lllp
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Sugali Susheela $254,100
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/06/2022 05/06/22 Off Market $2,095 -- --
02/01/2022 02/01/22 Rented $2,095 +4.8% --
01/06/2022 01/06/22 Off Market $2,000 -- --
01/02/2022 01/02/22 Under Contract -- -- --
12/29/2021 12/29/21 Off Market -- -- --
11/24/2021 11/24/21 For Rent $2,195 +9.8% --
10/08/2021 10/08/21 Rented $2,000 +5.5% --
10/01/2021 10/01/21 For Rent $1,895 -5.3% --
10/01/2021 10/01/21 Rented $2,000 0.0% --
09/27/2021 09/27/21 Sold -- -- -- View Prior Sale
08/28/2021 08/28/21 Pending -- -- --
04/23/2021 04/23/21 For Sale $319,900 -- $174 / Sq Ft
Source: San Antonio Board of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $7,612 $346,540 $58,970 $287,570
2024 $7,612 $344,540 $58,970 $285,570
2023 $7,612 $359,560 $58,970 $300,590
2022 $7,750 $324,940 $49,200 $275,740
2021 $885 $35,500 $35,500 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: San Antonio Board of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 1573700

San Antonio Board of REALTORS®

APN: 05190-105-0090

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.