9328 Milburn Loop SE Olympia, WA 98513
The Seasons NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $842,000 - $1,080,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
3,060
Sq Ft
$301/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9328 Milburn Loop SE, Olympia, WA 98513 and is currently estimated at $920,859, approximately $300 per square foot. 9328 Milburn Loop SE is a home located in Thurston County with nearby schools including Evergreen Forest Elementary School, Nisqually Middle School, and River Ridge High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 23, 2025
Sold by
Chong Jung He and Chong Kyun
Bought by
Chong Kyunghyun Yoo and Chong Jung He
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$340,000
Outstanding Balance
$336,751
Interest Rate
6.85%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$584,108
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 28, 2005
Sold by
Yoon Young S and Kyung Hek Han
Bought by
Chong Kyun and Chong Jung H
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$455,000
Interest Rate
5.63%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone First
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 5, 2003
Sold by
Piefer Construction Inc
Bought by
Yoon Young Sun and Han Kyung Hee Yun
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$265,300
Interest Rate
5.71%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone First
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 11, 2002
Sold by
Mcallister Park Associates Llc
Bought by
Piefer Construction Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chong Kyunghyun Yoo | -- | First American Title | |
| Chong Kyun | -- | Transnation Title | |
| Yoon Young Sun | -- | Pioneer Title Company | |
| Piefer Construction Inc | -- | Transnation Title Insurance |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Chong Kyunghyun Yoo | $340,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Chong Kyun | $455,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Yoon Young Sun | $265,300 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,555 | $828,800 | $229,400 | $599,400 |
| 2024 | $1,555 | $792,000 | $236,600 | $555,400 |
| 2023 | $1,555 | $771,800 | $238,800 | $533,000 |
| 2022 | $7,616 | $748,500 | $145,000 | $603,500 |
| 2021 | $6,945 | $645,500 | $120,700 | $524,800 |
| 2020 | $6,272 | $548,500 | $114,500 | $434,000 |
| 2019 | $5,436 | $509,600 | $103,200 | $406,400 |
| 2018 | $6,259 | $454,300 | $84,200 | $370,100 |
| 2017 | $5,782 | $437,250 | $69,950 | $367,300 |
| 2016 | $5,564 | $399,800 | $78,800 | $321,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $413,050 | $75,250 | $337,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map