NOT LISTED FOR SALE

9328 Roberts Rd Sauquoit, NY 13456

Estimated Value: $275,750 - $368,000

3 Beds
1.5 Baths
1,806 Sq Ft
$178/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 19, 2016

Last sale price $175,000 $97 Per Sq Ft

Est. 84% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,081 / mo

10 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Wood Flooring
  • Sun or Florida Room
  • Eat-In Kitchen
  • Separate Formal Living Room
  • 1 Car Attached Garage
  • Patio

About This Home

As of April 2016

Stunning 3 bedroom 1.5 bath home completely retrofit with quality not found in most renovations, charming spacious and artfully crafted! Sauquoit School District.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

John Brown

Listing by Coldwell Banker Faith Properties License #10311200206 Listed on: 01/29/2016

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,097

Year Built

  • Built in 1900

Parking

  • 1 Car Attached Garage
  • Driveway

Home Design

  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Stone Foundation

Interior Spaces

  • 1,806 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • Ceiling Fan
  • Separate Formal Living Room
  • Sun or Florida Room
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 349.000-3-12

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,097

Year Built

Built in 1900

Lot Details

0 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1900
  • ResoLaundryFeatures: Main Level
  • Lot Features: Other, See Remarks
  • Directions: Oneida Street to Roberts Road.
  • Architectural Style: Two Story
  • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood, Tile, Varies
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Interior Features: Breakfast Bar, Ceiling Fan(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Separate/Formal Living Room
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • Year Built Details: Existing Unknown
  • Financial Info Electric: Circuit Breakers
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Free-Standing Range, Microwave, Oven, See Remarks, Water Heater
  • Basement: Full
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Stories: 2
  • Stories: 2

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Full
  • Waterfront Features: Other, See Remarks
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Brick
  • Exterior Features: Concrete Driveway, Fully Fenced, Patio
  • Foundation Details: Stone
  • Patio And Porch Features: Patio

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 1.0
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage

Utilities

  • Heating: Electric, Gas, Baseboard, Forced Air
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Water Source: Connected, Public

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Sauquoit Valley

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 349.000-3-12
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres
  • Zoning Description: Residential Multi Use

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 3097.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jan 29, 2016
Closed on
Apr 13, 2016
List Price
$179,900
Sold Price
$175,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$4,900
-2.72%
Current Estimated Value
$321,438

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$146,438
Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.22%
Original Mortgage
$95,000
Outstanding Balance
$36,413
Interest Rate
2.94%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$285,025

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 23, 2005
Sold by
Gokey Robert P
Bought by
Facchini James

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Grimmer Francesca M $175,000 Paul Pimpinella
Facchini James $40,000 Joseph S Deery Jr
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Grimmer Francesca M $95,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/19/2016 04/19/16 Sold $175,000 -2.7% $97 / Sq Ft
02/08/2016 02/08/16 Pending -- -- --
01/29/2016 01/29/16 For Sale $179,900 -- $100 / Sq Ft
Source: Mid New York Regional MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,374 $89,900 $30,000 $59,900
2024 $4,208 $89,900 $30,000 $59,900
2023 $4,005 $89,900 $30,000 $59,900
2022 $4,020 $89,900 $30,000 $59,900
2021 $3,915 $89,900 $30,000 $59,900
2020 $3,931 $89,900 $30,000 $59,900
2019 $2,924 $89,900 $30,000 $59,900
2018 $3,036 $89,900 $30,000 $59,900
2017 $2,924 $89,900 $30,000 $59,900
2016 $2,935 $89,900 $30,000 $59,900
2015 -- $89,900 $30,000 $59,900
2014 -- $89,900 $30,000 $59,900
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Mid New York Regional MLS

MLS Number: 1600403

Mid New York Regional MLS

APN: 349-000-0003-012-000-0000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.