9328 Rochester Rd Minerva, OH 44657
Estimated Value: $170,924 - $289,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,530
Sq Ft
$149/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9328 Rochester Rd, Minerva, OH 44657 and is currently estimated at $228,731, approximately $149 per square foot. 9328 Rochester Rd is a home located in Columbiana County with nearby schools including Minerva Elementary School, Minerva Middle School, and Minerva High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 26, 2002
Sold by
Dougherty Michael C
Bought by
Klingensmith Juel S and Klingensmith Paula K
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$83,300
Outstanding Balance
$33,742
Interest Rate
6.63%
Estimated Equity
$194,989
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 23, 1999
Sold by
Waybright Marcella B
Bought by
Dougherty Michael C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$91,800
Interest Rate
7.89%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 1994
Bought by
Waybright Charley J and Waybright Or
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Klingensmith Juel S | $98,000 | -- | |
| Dougherty Michael C | $108,000 | -- | |
| Waybright Charley J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Klingensmith Juel S | $83,300 | |
| Previous Owner | Dougherty Michael C | $91,800 | |
| Closed | Klingensmith Juel S | $8,700 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,979 | $50,620 | $7,460 | $43,160 |
| 2024 | $1,845 | $46,030 | $6,790 | $39,240 |
| 2023 | $1,925 | $46,030 | $6,790 | $39,240 |
| 2022 | $1,934 | $46,030 | $6,790 | $39,240 |
| 2021 | $1,847 | $41,760 | $6,370 | $35,390 |
| 2020 | $1,933 | $41,760 | $6,370 | $35,390 |
| 2019 | $1,679 | $41,760 | $6,370 | $35,390 |
| 2018 | $1,643 | $37,950 | $5,780 | $32,170 |
| 2017 | $1,684 | $37,950 | $5,780 | $32,170 |
| 2016 | $1,656 | $36,650 | $5,430 | $31,220 |
| 2015 | $1,656 | $36,650 | $5,430 | $31,220 |
| 2014 | $1,726 | $36,650 | $5,430 | $31,220 |
Source: Public Records
Map