9329 27th Ave SE Unit 1 Everett, WA 98208
Estimated Value: $762,803 - $814,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,843
Sq Ft
$425/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9329 27th Ave SE Unit 1, Everett, WA 98208 and is currently estimated at $783,951, approximately $425 per square foot. 9329 27th Ave SE Unit 1 is a home located in Snohomish County with nearby schools including Jefferson Elementary School, Eisenhower Middle School, and Cascade High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 18, 2014
Sold by
Cawthon Sarah and Cawthon Duane
Bought by
Ghattas Maged Samir and Shafik Amal Ibrahim
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$252,000
Outstanding Balance
$188,553
Interest Rate
4.16%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$595,398
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 3, 2011
Sold by
Walker Park Llc
Bought by
Cawthon Sarah and Cawthon Duane
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$241,153
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ghattas Maged Samir | $315,000 | Cw Title | |
| Cawthon Sarah | $250,180 | Chicago Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ghattas Maged Samir | $252,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Cawthon Sarah | $241,153 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $5,789 | $662,800 | $389,500 | $273,300 |
| 2025 | $5,241 | $611,500 | $342,000 | $269,500 |
| 2024 | $5,241 | $558,000 | $294,500 | $263,500 |
| 2023 | $5,549 | $629,800 | $334,700 | $295,100 |
| 2022 | $5,014 | $497,900 | $247,400 | $250,500 |
| 2020 | $5,006 | $401,900 | $187,200 | $214,700 |
| 2019 | $4,551 | $364,800 | $152,000 | $212,800 |
| 2018 | $5,070 | $375,800 | $165,000 | $210,800 |
| 2017 | $4,283 | $316,100 | $125,600 | $190,500 |
| 2016 | $4,009 | $310,100 | $105,100 | $205,000 |
| 2015 | $3,868 | $284,000 | $95,400 | $188,600 |
| 2013 | $3,609 | $235,900 | $65,700 | $170,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map