9329 5th Ave SE Everett, WA 98208
Cascade View NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $679,745 - $751,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,727
Sq Ft
$410/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9329 5th Ave SE, Everett, WA 98208 and is currently estimated at $707,436, approximately $409 per square foot. 9329 5th Ave SE is a home located in Snohomish County with nearby schools including Olivia Park Elementary School, Explorer Middle School, and Mariner High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 13, 2018
Sold by
Chong Song K and Chong Yanghee A
Bought by
Day Jessica
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$371,700
Outstanding Balance
$310,071
Interest Rate
3.95%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$397,365
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 14, 2015
Sold by
Kenridge Park Llc
Bought by
Chong Song K and Chong Yanghee A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$317,521
Interest Rate
3.75%
Mortgage Type
VA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Day Jessica | $413,000 | Ticor Title | |
| Chong Song K | $310,838 | Chicago Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Day Jessica | $371,700 | |
| Previous Owner | Chong Song K | $317,521 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $4,707 | $615,700 | $343,000 | $272,700 |
| 2025 | $4,674 | $586,400 | $323,000 | $263,400 |
| 2024 | $4,674 | $588,800 | $320,000 | $268,800 |
| 2023 | $5,067 | $654,700 | $335,000 | $319,700 |
| 2022 | $4,439 | $496,400 | $225,000 | $271,400 |
| 2020 | $3,629 | $407,000 | $185,000 | $222,000 |
| 2019 | $3,325 | $376,900 | $157,000 | $219,900 |
| 2018 | $3,458 | $338,200 | $140,000 | $198,200 |
| 2017 | $3,122 | $311,400 | $108,000 | $203,400 |
| 2016 | $2,791 | $275,800 | $77,000 | $198,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map