9329 E 37th St Tulsa, OK 74145
Fulton NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $262,000 - $300,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,601
Sq Ft
$108/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9329 E 37th St, Tulsa, OK 74145 and is currently estimated at $281,059, approximately $108 per square foot. 9329 E 37th St is a home located in Tulsa County with nearby schools including Skelly Elementary School, Nathan Hale High School, and College Bound Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 29, 2011
Sold by
Proctor Leslie Sue
Bought by
Proctor Vernon Leslie
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 24, 1999
Sold by
Chernisky Albert T and Chernisky Verna M
Bought by
Proctor Vernon L and Proctor Leslie S
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$111,943
Outstanding Balance
$33,468
Interest Rate
7.93%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$247,591
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Proctor Vernon Leslie | -- | None Available | |
| Proctor Vernon L | $112,000 | First Tulsa Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Proctor Vernon L | $111,943 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,572 | $19,193 | $2,602 | $16,591 |
| 2024 | $2,209 | $18,279 | $3,028 | $15,251 |
| 2023 | $2,209 | $17,409 | $3,416 | $13,993 |
| 2022 | $2,210 | $16,580 | $3,904 | $12,676 |
| 2021 | $2,085 | $15,790 | $3,718 | $12,072 |
| 2020 | $2,057 | $15,790 | $3,718 | $12,072 |
| 2019 | $2,164 | $15,790 | $3,718 | $12,072 |
| 2018 | $2,169 | $15,790 | $3,718 | $12,072 |
| 2017 | $2,164 | $15,790 | $3,718 | $12,072 |
| 2016 | $2,120 | $15,790 | $3,718 | $12,072 |
| 2015 | $2,030 | $15,092 | $3,718 | $11,374 |
| 2014 | $2,011 | $15,092 | $3,718 | $11,374 |
Source: Public Records
Map