NOT LISTED FOR SALE

933 3rd St Brookings, OR 97415

Estimated Value: $690,723 - $766,000

3 Beds
2.5 Baths
2,063 Sq Ft
$353/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: March 24, 2017

Last sale price $382,500 $185 Per Sq Ft

Est. 90% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $4,246 / mo

13 Days on Market

About This Home

As of March 2017

SWEET SINGLE STORY - A treasure of a home in an upscale neighborhood surrounded by greenbelt; very large living room w/wet bar & slider to glassed-in covered deck; formal dining room; split bedroom floor plan, 2 spacious guest bedrooms; good sized master wing w/en suite & walk-in closet. Lots of storage thruout! Lovely fenced back yard, level land. Ample attached garage & massive RV garage/w 2 work benches.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Marianne Padilla

Marianne Padilla Real Estate License #200107230 Listed on: 02/20/2017

Last Buyer's Agent

Katie Hensley

RE/MAX Ultimate Coastal Properties License #201202182

RE/MAX Ultimate Coastal Properties

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,387

Year Built

  • Built in 1994

Lot Details

  • 16,117 Sq Ft Lot
  • Adjacent to Greenbelt
  • Fenced
  • Level Lot
  • Landscaped with Trees
  • Private Yard
  • Property is zoned R-1-6

HOA Fees

  • $19 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 2,063 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number R25888

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,387

Year Built

Built in 1994

Lot Details

0.37 Acres

HOA Fees

$19 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Standard Status: Closed
  • MLS Status: Sold
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Accessibility: Yes
  • Stories: 1
  • Year Built: 1994
  • Property Condition: Resale
  • Property Sub Type: SingleFamilyResidence
  • Architectural Style: Stories1, Traditional
  • New Construction: No
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • Current Price For Status: 382500.0
  • Open House: No
  • Room 11 Features: EatingArea
  • Room 12 Features: CentralVacuum
  • Room 7 Features: CentralVacuum
  • Room 8 Features: CentralVacuum
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Accessibility Features: BathroomCabinets, BuiltinLighting, GarageonMain, MainFloorBedroomBath, NaturalLighting, OneLevel, Parking, WalkinShower
  • Total Bathrooms: 2.1
  • Interior Amenities: CeilingFan, CentralVacuum, GarageDoorOpener, HighCeilings, JettedTub, Laundry, Marble, SoakingTub, VinylFloor, WalltoWallCarpet
  • Room 4 Description: UtilityRoom
  • Room 4 Features: Storage
  • Room 4 Level: Main
  • Window Features: DoublePaneWindows, VinylFrames, WoodFrames
  • Appliances: BuiltinRange, CookIsland, Dishwasher, Disposal, DoubleOven, FreeStandingRefrigerator, Microwave
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace: No
  • Main Level Full Bathrooms: 2
  • BathroomsPartialMainLevel: 1
  • BathroomsTotalLowerLevel: 0.0
  • BathroomsTotalMainLevel: 2.1
  • BathroomsTotalUpperLevel: 0.0
  • Lot Size Range: SqFt15000to19999
  • Room 11 Level: Main
  • Room 12 Level: Main
  • Room 13 Level: Main
  • Room 7 Description: _2ndBedroom
  • Additional Room 7 Level: Main
  • Room 8 Description: _3rdBedroom
  • Additional Room 8 Level: Main
  • Room 9 Description: DiningRoom
  • Additional Room 9 Level: Main

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Description: BoardBattenSiding,Stucco
  • Exterior Features: CoveredDeck, Fenced, Porch, RVBoatStorage, StormDoor, Yard
  • Lot Size: 15,000 to 19,999 SqFt
  • Foundation Details: Block
  • View: Yes
  • Lot Features: GreenBelt, Level, Private, Trees
  • Disclosures: Disclosure
  • Home Warranty: No
  • Roof: Composition
  • View: Territorial

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Type: Attached,Oversized
  • Parking Description: Driveway, OnStreet
  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Total Parking Spaces: 2.0

• Senior Community: No
  • Association Fee: 230.0
  • Association Fee Frequency: Annually
  • Association: Yes

Schools

  • Elementary School: Kalmiopsis
  • High School: Brookings-Harbr
  • Middle Or Junior School: Azalea

Lot Info

  • Zoning: R-1-6
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.37
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 16117.0
  • Parcel #: R25888

Green Features

  • Green Certification: No

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 3387.2

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 20, 2017
Closed on
Mar 22, 2017
List Price
$439,000
Sold Price
$382,500
Premium/Discount to List
-$56,500
-12.87%
Current Estimated Value
$728,362

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$345,862
Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.31%

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
03/24/2017 03/24/17 Sold $382,500 -12.9% $185 / Sq Ft
03/02/2017 03/02/17 Pending -- -- --
02/17/2017 02/17/17 For Sale $439,000 -- $213 / Sq Ft
Source: Regional Multiple Listing Service (RMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,104 $434,170 -- --
2024 $3,985 $421,530 -- --
2023 $3,869 $409,260 $0 $0
2022 $3,756 $397,340 $0 $0
2021 $3,647 $385,770 $0 $0
2020 $3,764 $374,540 $0 $0
2019 $3,456 $363,640 $0 $0
2018 $3,605 $353,050 $0 $0
2017 $3,471 $353,050 $0 $0
2016 $3,387 $342,770 $0 $0
2015 $3,203 $324,190 $0 $0
2014 $3,203 $313,690 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Regional Multiple Listing Service (RMLS)

MLS Number: 17692390

Regional Multiple Listing Service (RMLS)

APN: R25888

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.