933 Adelphi Rd Virginia Beach, VA 23464
Kempsville NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $404,000 - $416,616
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,210
Sq Ft
$186/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 933 Adelphi Rd, Virginia Beach, VA 23464 and is currently estimated at $410,404, approximately $185 per square foot. 933 Adelphi Rd is a home located in Virginia Beach City with nearby schools including College Park Elementary School, Brandon Middle School, and Tallwood High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 17, 2018
Sold by
Hightower Hallie E
Bought by
Cuffee Richard A and Cuffee Vernelle
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$240,689
Outstanding Balance
$206,834
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$203,570
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cuffee Richard A | $233,000 | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cuffee Richard A | $240,689 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,171 | $344,000 | $130,000 | $214,000 |
| 2024 | $3,171 | $326,900 | $130,000 | $196,900 |
| 2023 | $3,008 | $303,800 | $115,000 | $188,800 |
| 2022 | $2,763 | $279,100 | $105,000 | $174,100 |
| 2021 | $2,461 | $248,600 | $81,000 | $167,600 |
| 2020 | $2,518 | $247,500 | $81,000 | $166,500 |
| 2019 | $2,372 | $219,800 | $81,000 | $138,800 |
| 2018 | $2,204 | $219,800 | $81,000 | $138,800 |
| 2017 | $1,790 | $215,900 | $81,000 | $134,900 |
| 2016 | $1,790 | $208,200 | $81,000 | $127,200 |
| 2015 | $1,790 | $207,600 | $80,400 | $127,200 |
| 2014 | $1,211 | $207,400 | $91,200 | $116,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map