933 Bismarck Ave Oshkosh, WI 54902
Sacred Heart NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $194,000 - $233,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,764
Sq Ft
$120/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 933 Bismarck Ave, Oshkosh, WI 54902 and is currently estimated at $212,005, approximately $120 per square foot. 933 Bismarck Ave is a home located in Winnebago County with nearby schools including Franklin Elementary School, Tipler Middle School, and West High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,097 | $177,900 | $33,000 | $144,900 |
| 2023 | $2,525 | $96,600 | $20,700 | $75,900 |
| 2022 | $1,920 | $92,500 | $21,500 | $71,000 |
| 2021 | $2,009 | $92,500 | $21,500 | $71,000 |
| 2020 | $1,960 | $92,500 | $21,500 | $71,000 |
| 2019 | $1,840 | $92,500 | $21,500 | $71,000 |
| 2018 | $549 | $89,600 | $19,300 | $70,300 |
| 2017 | $2,049 | $89,600 | $19,300 | $70,300 |
| 2016 | $2,273 | $89,600 | $19,300 | $70,300 |
| 2015 | $2,050 | $89,600 | $19,300 | $70,300 |
| 2014 | $2,106 | $89,600 | $19,300 | $70,300 |
| 2013 | $2,079 | $89,600 | $19,300 | $70,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map