933 Boulevard St Sturgis, SD 57785
Estimated Value: $217,537 - $305,000
3
Beds
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
4,008
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 933 Boulevard St, Sturgis, SD 57785 and is currently estimated at $272,134. 933 Boulevard St is a home with nearby schools including Sturgis Brown High School - 01.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 5, 2014
Sold by
Sandra Sandra and Ondriezek Neil
Bought by
Ondriezek Jonathan
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ondriezek Jonathan | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,526 | $188,163 | $17,160 | $171,003 |
| 2024 | $2,498 | $188,163 | $17,160 | $171,003 |
| 2023 | $2,373 | $172,617 | $17,160 | $155,457 |
| 2022 | $1,949 | $133,882 | $14,300 | $119,582 |
| 2021 | $1,389 | $108,666 | $13,000 | $95,666 |
| 2020 | $1,422 | $82,233 | $12,265 | $69,968 |
| 2019 | $1,280 | $82,233 | $12,265 | $69,968 |
| 2018 | $1,203 | $74,757 | $11,150 | $63,607 |
| 2017 | $1,264 | $68,584 | $10,229 | $58,355 |
| 2016 | $0 | $68,584 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,333 | $68,584 | $10,229 | $58,355 |
| 2013 | -- | $68,584 | $10,229 | $58,355 |
Source: Public Records
Map