933 Brookvale Terrace Ballwin, MO 63021
Estimated Value: $322,000 - $389,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,532
Sq Ft
$227/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 933 Brookvale Terrace, Ballwin, MO 63021 and is currently estimated at $348,470, approximately $227 per square foot. 933 Brookvale Terrace is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Hanna Woods Elementary School, Parkway South Middle School, and Parkway South High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 26, 2007
Sold by
Pollard John R and Pollard Peggy J
Bought by
Stiehr Gary and Stiehr Deborah C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$160,000
Outstanding Balance
$96,099
Interest Rate
6.21%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$252,371
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stiehr Gary | $200,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Stiehr Gary | $160,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,738 | $63,370 | $25,080 | $38,290 |
| 2024 | $3,738 | $54,510 | $18,830 | $35,680 |
| 2023 | $3,572 | $51,610 | $18,830 | $32,780 |
| 2022 | $3,345 | $44,400 | $18,830 | $25,570 |
| 2021 | $3,326 | $44,400 | $18,830 | $25,570 |
| 2020 | $3,187 | $40,700 | $15,680 | $25,020 |
| 2019 | $3,129 | $40,700 | $15,680 | $25,020 |
| 2018 | $2,944 | $35,510 | $11,760 | $23,750 |
| 2016 | $2,942 | $34,430 | $9,410 | $25,020 |
Source: Public Records
Map