933 Caroway Blvd Columbus, OH 43230
Gahanna-Havens Corners NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $472,000 - $505,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,950
Sq Ft
$168/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 933 Caroway Blvd, Columbus, OH 43230 and is currently estimated at $495,500, approximately $167 per square foot. 933 Caroway Blvd is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including Lincoln Elementary School, Gahanna South Middle School, and Lincoln High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 15, 1997
Sold by
Mahajan Sanjeev and Mahajan Anita
Bought by
Woods John A and Bryant Woods Christina
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$179,500
Outstanding Balance
$20,348
Interest Rate
8.24%
Estimated Equity
$475,152
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 18, 1996
Sold by
Mobley Homes Of Columbus
Bought by
Mahajan Sanjeev and Mahajan Anita
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$147,900
Interest Rate
7.74%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Woods John A | $189,000 | Chicago Title West | |
| Mahajan Sanjeev | $184,923 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Woods John A | $179,500 | |
| Closed | Mahajan Sanjeev | $147,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,223 | $156,560 | $29,580 | $126,980 |
| 2024 | $9,223 | $156,560 | $29,580 | $126,980 |
| 2023 | $9,107 | $156,560 | $29,580 | $126,980 |
| 2022 | $8,942 | $119,740 | $18,900 | $100,840 |
| 2021 | $8,648 | $119,740 | $18,900 | $100,840 |
| 2020 | $8,576 | $119,740 | $18,900 | $100,840 |
| 2019 | $7,132 | $99,370 | $15,750 | $83,620 |
| 2018 | $6,344 | $99,370 | $15,750 | $83,620 |
| 2017 | $6,546 | $99,370 | $15,750 | $83,620 |
| 2016 | $5,603 | $77,460 | $16,280 | $61,180 |
| 2015 | $5,607 | $77,460 | $16,280 | $61,180 |
| 2014 | $5,564 | $77,460 | $16,280 | $61,180 |
| 2013 | $2,735 | $76,685 | $15,505 | $61,180 |
Source: Public Records
Map