933 Centurion Cir Chesapeake, VA 23323
Deep Creek NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $405,653 - $424,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,978
Sq Ft
$212/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 933 Centurion Cir, Chesapeake, VA 23323 and is currently estimated at $418,413, approximately $211 per square foot. 933 Centurion Cir is a home located in Chesapeake City with nearby schools including Grassfield Elementary School, Hugo A. Owens Middle, and Grassfield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 16, 2019
Sold by
Nvr Inc
Bought by
Jackson Marian
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$316,618
Outstanding Balance
$277,235
Interest Rate
4%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$141,178
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jackson Marian | $309,954 | Stewart Title Guaranty Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Jackson Marian | $316,618 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,700 | $390,600 | $125,000 | $265,600 |
| 2024 | $3,700 | $366,300 | $115,000 | $251,300 |
| 2023 | $3,478 | $368,100 | $115,000 | $253,100 |
| 2022 | $3,531 | $349,600 | $110,000 | $239,600 |
| 2021 | $3,134 | $298,500 | $95,000 | $203,500 |
| 2020 | $3,116 | $296,800 | $95,000 | $201,800 |
| 2019 | $3,021 | $287,700 | $95,000 | $192,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map