933 E 22nd St Brooklyn, NY 11210
Midwood NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,595,000 - $4,091,000
10
Beds
8
Baths
1,440
Sq Ft
$2,108/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 933 E 22nd St, Brooklyn, NY 11210 and is currently estimated at $3,034,905, approximately $2,107 per square foot. 933 E 22nd St is a home located in Kings County with nearby schools including P.S. 315, School of Science and Technology, and Jhs 234 Arthur W Cunningham.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 18, 1998
Sold by
Davis Virginia
Bought by
Roth Abraham and Roth Miriam
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Roth Abraham | $413,000 | Security Title & Guaranty Co |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $15,717 | $109,260 | $32,100 | $77,160 |
| 2025 | $14,827 | $125,460 | $32,100 | $93,360 |
| 2024 | $14,827 | $99,120 | $32,100 | $67,020 |
| 2023 | $14,934 | $107,880 | $32,100 | $75,780 |
| 2022 | $13,351 | $102,360 | $32,100 | $70,260 |
| 2021 | $14,168 | $93,000 | $32,100 | $60,900 |
| 2019 | $12,869 | $92,340 | $32,100 | $60,240 |
| 2018 | $12,492 | $61,280 | $15,907 | $45,373 |
| 2017 | $11,981 | $58,774 | $23,396 | $35,378 |
| 2016 | $11,278 | $56,414 | $24,145 | $32,269 |
| 2015 | $6,687 | $54,340 | $33,941 | $20,399 |
| 2014 | $6,687 | $51,265 | $32,156 | $19,109 |
Source: Public Records
Map