A
Seller's Agent in 2015
Alan Carnes
Murney Associates - Primrose
Estimated Value: $188,000 - $198,000
Excellent first time home buyer 3 BR. 1/12 Ba ranch. Enjoyable neighborhood on quiet cul-d-sac. Exterior is natural stone/permanent siding and mature landscape. House is tastefully decorated with many upgrades. Outside you have a fully fenced yard overlooking a green area. You have a 10'x20' custom built deck you can relax while watching the wildlife behind your home.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Alan Carnes
Murney Associates - Primrose License #2006014525 Listed on: 01/20/2015
Last Buyer's Agent
Doneen Kaunley
Vanguard, REALTORS
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Knight R Elaine | -- | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Knight R Elaine | $75,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/17/2015 03/17/15 | Sold | -- | -- | -- |
| 02/02/2015 02/02/15 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 01/20/2015 01/20/15 | For Sale | $75,000 | -- | $66 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,209 | $24,260 | $5,700 | $18,560 |
| 2024 | $1,165 | $21,720 | $3,800 | $17,920 |
| 2023 | $1,159 | $21,720 | $3,800 | $17,920 |
| 2022 | $1,062 | $19,440 | $3,800 | $15,640 |
| 2021 | $1,062 | $19,440 | $3,800 | $15,640 |
| 2020 | $977 | $17,100 | $3,800 | $13,300 |
| 2019 | $949 | $17,100 | $3,800 | $13,300 |
| 2018 | $791 | $14,250 | $3,230 | $11,020 |
| 2017 | $782 | $14,250 | $3,230 | $11,020 |
| 2016 | $781 | $14,250 | $3,230 | $11,020 |
| 2015 | $774 | $14,250 | $3,230 | $11,020 |
| 2014 | $779 | $14,250 | $3,230 | $11,020 |
A
Seller's Agent in 2015
Alan Carnes
Murney Associates - Primrose
D
Buyer's Agent in 2015
Doneen Kaunley
Vanguard, REALTORS
4
Buyer's Agent in 2015
417 Sister Team
Sturdy Real Estate
(417) 499-2657
119 Total Sales
Source: Southern Missouri Regional MLS
MLS Number: 60016173
APN: 13-01-126-006
Ask me questions while you tour the home.